Peer Reviewers

Representative

Area of Expertise

Vincent Alexander

Administration

Theodosius Velloza

Agriculture

Gary Mendonca

Chemistry, Food Science and Science Education

Dina Harlequin

Dentistry

Jennifer Bulkan

Dentistry

Nazia Khan

Dentistry

Shameer Ali

Dentistry

Lenard Craig

Economics

John Browne

Education and Administration

Archibald Clifton

Electrical & Telecommunications Engineering Training & Manpower Development

Geneveive Whyte-Nedd

General

Winifred James - Kippins

Higher Education Management

Myrna Lee

Home Economics/General Education

Sase Singh

Information Technology

Shivase Singh

Information Technology

Vidyaratha Kissoon

Information Technology

Lenandlar Singh

Information Technology,  Education and Administration

Alvin Rutherford

Law

Chandrawattie Persaud

Law and Health Science

Kenneth Bentinck

Management

Peter Wintz

Mathematics Education

Alexander Harvey

Medicine

Reeta Gobin

Medicine

Ronald Aaron

Medicine

Shamdeo Persaud

Medicine

Audrey Corry

Nursing

Zaheeda Hack

Nursing

Gloria Saygon

Nursing and Midwifery Education

Jewel Edmonson-Carter

Pharmacy

Azad Khan

Science Education

Petal Jetoo

Science Education

Patrick Chinedu Onwuzirike

Technical and Vocational Education

Krishna Sharma

Technical Education

Seon Hamer

Technical                                                                                         

Naomi Naglen

Business Administration

Tamashwar Budhoo

Mathematics Education

Leroy Thomas

Technology

Representative

Area of Expertise

Vincent Alexander

Administration

Theodosius Velloza

Agriculture

Gary Mendonca

Chemistry, Food Science and Science Education

Dina Harlequin

Dentistry

Jennifer Bulkan

Dentistry

Nazia Khan

Dentistry

Shameer Ali

Dentistry

Lenard Craig

Economics

John Browne

Education and Administration

Archibald Clifton

Electrical & Telecommunications Engineering Training & Manpower Development

Geneveive Whyte-Nedd

General

Winifred James - Kippins

Higher Education Management

Myrna Lee

Home Economics/General Education

Sase Singh

Information Technology

Shivase Singh

Information Technology

Vidyaratha Kissoon

Information Technology

Lenandlar Singh

Information Technology,  Education and Administration

Alvin Rutherford

Law

Chandrawattie Persaud

Law and Health Science

Kenneth Bentinck

Management

Peter Wintz

Mathematics Education

Alexander Harvey

Medicine

Reeta Gobin

Medicine

Ronald Aaron

Medicine

Shamdeo Persaud

Medicine

Audrey Corry

Nursing

Zaheeda Hack

Nursing

Gloria Saygon

Nursing and Midwifery Education

Jewel Edmonson-Carter

Pharmacy

Azad Khan

Science Education

Petal Jetoo

Science Education

Patrick Chinedu Onwuzirike

Technical and Vocational Education

Krishna Sharma

Technical Education

Seon Hamer

Technical                                                                                         

Naomi Naglen

Business Administration

Tamashwar Budhoo

Mathematics Education

Leroy Thomas

Technology